Direct flights from Comiso to Cuneo

Did you mean flights from Cuneo to Comiso?

Comiso

Italy

Italy

CIY

Comiso Airport

Switch direction

Cuneo

Italy

Italy

CUF

Levaldigi Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
637 miles  ·  (1,025 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • AlbaStar
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Comiso to Cuneo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Comiso to Cuneo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CIY to CUF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First CIY-CUF flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Comiso to Cuneo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Comiso to Cuneo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Comiso CIY to Cuneo CUF, which is AlbaStar. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CIY CUF flight schedule.

AlbaStar
AlbaStar flight schedulefrom Comiso to Cuneo

AlbaStar flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Comiso to Cuneo Flights

Flights from CIY to CUF are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 13:00 - 14:25. The earliest flight departs at 13:00, the last flight departs at 14:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Comiso to Cuneo takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Comiso and Cuneo is 637 miles (or 1,025 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Cuneo?

There are 0 airports in Cuneo: .

How many flights per week are there from CIY to CUF?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Comiso to Cuneo (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Comiso to Cuneo?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Comiso to Cuneo.

How far is Cuneo from Comiso?

The distance from Comiso to Cuneo is 637 miles (1,025 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CIY airport to CUF airport?

AlbaStar is the only airline flying nonstop from Comiso to Cuneo.

What alliances have direct flights from Comiso to Cuneo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Comiso to Cuneo at the moment.

What classes are available from Comiso to Cuneo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Comiso to Cuneo?

Aircraft types that fly from Comiso to Cuneo:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Comiso to Cuneo?

The earliest flight departs at 13:00 from Comiso and arrives at 14:50 at Cuneo.

What is the latest flight available from Comiso to Cuneo?

The latest flight departs at 14:25 from Comiso and arrives at 16:15 at Cuneo.

Non-stop flights from CIY to CUF

637 miles (1,025 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:00

  • 15:50

  • AlbaStar

    AlbaStar

  • AP 493

  • AlbaStar

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:25

  • 16:15

  • AlbaStar

    AlbaStar

  • AP 493

  • AlbaStar

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price