Direct flights from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel

Did you mean flights from Kassel to Westerland / Sylt?

Westerland / Sylt

Germany

Germany

GWT

Sylt Airport (Westerland Airport)

Switch direction

Kassel

Germany

Germany

KSF

Kassel Calden Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
152 miles  ·  (245 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • FlexFlight
  • MHS Aviation
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Fairchild Dornier Do.328

Westerland / Sylt to Kassel Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GWT to KSF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel

Airline-specific flight schedules from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Westerland / Sylt GWT to Kassel KSF. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GWT KSF flight schedule.

FlexFlight
FlexFlight flight schedulefrom Westerland / Sylt to Kassel

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

MHS Aviation
MHS Aviation flight schedulefrom Westerland / Sylt to Kassel

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Westerland / Sylt to Kassel Flights

Flights from GWT to KSF are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 10:30 - 12:30. The earliest flight departs at 10:30, the last flight departs at 12:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Westerland / Sylt and Kassel is 152 miles (or 245 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kassel?

There is 1 airport in Kassel: Kassel Calden Airport (KSF).

How many flights per week are there from GWT to KSF?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel?

1 hour is the average flight time from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel.

How far is Kassel from Westerland / Sylt?

The distance from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel is 152 miles (245 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GWT airport to KSF airport?

FlexFlight and MHS Aviation are flying nonstop from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel.

What alliances have direct flights from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel?

There are no alliances flying direct from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel at the moment.

What classes are available from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel?

Aircraft types that fly from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel:

  • Fairchild Dornier Do.328

What is the earliest flight departing from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel?

The earliest flight departs at 10:30 from Westerland / Sylt and arrives at 11:30 at Kassel.

What is the latest flight available from Westerland / Sylt to Kassel?

The latest flight departs at 12:30 from Westerland / Sylt and arrives at 13:30 at Kassel.

Non-stop flights from GWT to KSF

152 miles (245 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:30

  • 11:30

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 9243

  • FlexFlight

  • Fairchild Dornier Do.328

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:30

  • 11:30

  • MHS Aviation

    MHS Aviation

  • M2 243

  • MHS Aviation

  • Fairchild Dornier Do.328

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 13:30

  • MHS Aviation

    MHS Aviation

  • M2 243

  • MHS Aviation

  • Fairchild Dornier Do.328

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 13:30

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 9243

  • FlexFlight

  • Fairchild Dornier Do.328

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices