Direct flights from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa

Did you mean flights from Odessa to Heraklion (Crete)?

Heraklion (Crete)

Greece

Greece

HER

Heraklion International Airport, Nikos Kazantzakis

Switch direction

Odessa

Ukraine

Ukraine

ODS

Odessa International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
817 miles  ·  (1,315 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • SkyUp Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HER to ODS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa

Airline-specific flight schedules from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Heraklion (Crete) HER to Odessa ODS, which is SkyUp Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HER ODS flight schedule.

SkyUp Airlines
SkyUp Airlines flight schedulefrom Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa Flights

Flights from HER to ODS are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 07:10 - 22:25. The earliest flight departs at 07:10, the last flight departs at 22:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Heraklion (Crete) and Odessa is 817 miles (or 1,315 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Odessa?

There is 1 airport in Odessa: Odessa International Airport (ODS).

How many flights per week are there from HER to ODS?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa.

How far is Odessa from Heraklion (Crete)?

The distance from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa is 817 miles (1,315 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HER airport to ODS airport?

SkyUp Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa.

What alliances have direct flights from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa?

There are no alliances flying direct from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa at the moment.

What classes are available from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa?

Aircraft types that fly from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa:

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa?

The earliest flight departs at 07:10 from Heraklion (Crete) and arrives at 09:25 at Odessa.

What is the latest flight available from Heraklion (Crete) to Odessa?

The latest flight departs at 22:25 from Heraklion (Crete) and arrives at 00:40 at Odessa.

Non-stop flights from HER to ODS

817 miles (1,315 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:10

  • 20:25

  • SkyUp Airlines

    SkyUp Airlines

  • PQ 528

  • SkyUp Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:25

  • 00:40

  • SkyUp Airlines

    SkyUp Airlines

  • PQ 528

  • SkyUp Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices