Direct flights from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv

Did you mean flights from Tel Aviv to Kharkiv?

Kharkiv

Ukraine

Ukraine

HRK

Kharkiv International Airport (Osnova Airport)

Switch direction

Tel Aviv

Israel

Israel

TLV

Ben Gurion International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,240 miles  ·  (1,995 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Ukraine Int.
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 190

Kharkiv to Tel Aviv Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HRK to TLV, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First HRK-TLV flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kharkiv HRK to Tel Aviv TLV, which is Ukraine Int.. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HRK TLV flight schedule.

Ukraine Int.
Ukraine Int. flight schedulefrom Kharkiv to Tel Aviv

Ukraine Int. flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kharkiv to Tel Aviv Flights

Flights from HRK to TLV are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 13:10 - 20:25. The earliest flight departs at 13:10, the last flight departs at 20:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv takes 3 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Kharkiv and Tel Aviv is 1,240 miles (or 1,995 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tel Aviv?

There is 1 airport in Tel Aviv: Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV).

How many flights per week are there from HRK to TLV?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv?

3 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv.

How far is Tel Aviv from Kharkiv?

The distance from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv is 1,240 miles (1,995 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HRK airport to TLV airport?

Ukraine Int. is the only airline flying nonstop from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv.

What alliances have direct flights from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv at the moment.

What classes are available from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv?

Aircraft types that fly from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv:

  • Boeing 737
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv?

The earliest flight departs at 13:10 from Kharkiv and arrives at 16:25 at Tel Aviv.

What is the latest flight available from Kharkiv to Tel Aviv?

The latest flight departs at 20:25 from Kharkiv and arrives at 23:40 at Tel Aviv.

Non-stop flights from HRK to TLV

1,240 miles (1,995 km)  ·  3h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:20

  • 22:35

  • Ukraine Int.

    Ukraine Int.

  • PS 793

  • Ukraine Int.

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price