Direct flights from Kyiv to Vilnius

Did you mean flights from Vilnius to Kyiv?

Kyiv

Ukraine

Ukraine

IEV

Kiev International Airport

Switch direction

Vilnius

Lithuania

Lithuania

VNO

Vilnius International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
363 miles  ·  (584 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Kyiv to Vilnius Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kyiv to Vilnius. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from IEV to VNO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kyiv to Vilnius

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kyiv to Vilnius

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kyiv IEV to Vilnius VNO, which is Wizz Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their IEV VNO flight schedule.

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Kyiv to Vilnius

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Kyiv to Vilnius Flights

Flights from IEV to VNO are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:10 - 21:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:10, the last flight departs at 21:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kyiv to Vilnius takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Kyiv and Vilnius is 363 miles (or 584 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Vilnius?

There is 1 airport in Vilnius: Vilnius International Airport (VNO).

How many flights per week are there from IEV to VNO?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Kyiv to Vilnius (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kyiv to Vilnius?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Kyiv to Vilnius.

How far is Vilnius from Kyiv?

The distance from Kyiv to Vilnius is 363 miles (584 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from IEV airport to VNO airport?

Wizz Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Kyiv to Vilnius.

What alliances have direct flights from Kyiv to Vilnius?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kyiv to Vilnius at the moment.

What classes are available from Kyiv to Vilnius?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kyiv to Vilnius?

Aircraft types that fly from Kyiv to Vilnius:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Kyiv to Vilnius?

The earliest flight departs at 07:10 from Kyiv and arrives at 08:55 at Vilnius.

What is the latest flight available from Kyiv to Vilnius?

The latest flight departs at 21:55 from Kyiv and arrives at 23:40 at Vilnius.

Non-stop flights from IEV to VNO

363 miles (584 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:45

  • 10:30

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 6277

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:45

  • 10:05

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 6277

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:25

  • 12:10

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 6277

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:55

  • 23:40

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 6277

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices