Direct flights from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv

Did you mean flights from Kyiv to Ivano-Frankivsk?

Ivano-Frankivsk

Ukraine

Ukraine

IFO

Ivano-Frankivsk Airport

Switch direction

Kyiv

Ukraine

Ukraine

KBP

Boryspil International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
296 miles  ·  (476 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Ukraine Int.
  • Windrose Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 190

Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from IFO to KBP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv

Airline-specific flight schedules from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Ivano-Frankivsk IFO to Kyiv KBP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their IFO KBP flight schedule.

Ukraine Int.
Ukraine Int. flight schedulefrom Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv

Ukraine Int. flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Windrose Airlines
Windrose Airlines flight schedulefrom Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv Flights

Flights from IFO to KBP are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:50 - 17:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:50, the last flight departs at 17:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Ivano-Frankivsk and Kyiv is 296 miles (or 476 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kyiv?

There are 2 airports in Kyiv: Boryspil International Airport (KBP) and Kiev International Airport (IEV).

How many flights per week are there from IFO to KBP?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv (as of March 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv.

How far is Kyiv from Ivano-Frankivsk?

The distance from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv is 296 miles (476 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from IFO airport to KBP airport?

Ukraine Int. and Windrose Airlines are flying nonstop from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv.

What alliances have direct flights from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv?

There are no alliances flying direct from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv at the moment.

What classes are available from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv?

Aircraft types that fly from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv?

The earliest flight departs at 06:50 from Ivano-Frankivsk and arrives at 08:20 at Kyiv.

What is the latest flight available from Ivano-Frankivsk to Kyiv?

The latest flight departs at 17:40 from Ivano-Frankivsk and arrives at 19:10 at Kyiv.

Non-stop flights from IFO to KBP

296 miles (476 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:30

  • 14:00

  • Windrose Airlines

    Windrose Airlines

  • 7W 112

  • Windrose Airlines

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:10

  • Windrose Airlines

    Windrose Airlines

  • 7W 114

  • Windrose Airlines

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price