FlightConnections

Direct flights from Islamabad to Multan

Did you mean flights from Multan to Islamabad?

Islamabad

Pakistan

Pakistan

ISB

Benazir Bhutto International Airport (Islamabad Interna

Switch direction

Multan

Pakistan

Pakistan

MUX

Multan International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
255 miles  ·  (411 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Pakistan
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

Islamabad to Multan Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Islamabad to Multan. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ISB to MUX, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Islamabad to Multan

Airline-specific flight schedules from Islamabad to Multan

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Islamabad ISB to Multan MUX, which is Pakistan. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ISB MUX flight schedule.

Pakistan
Pakistan flight schedulefrom Islamabad to Multan

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Islamabad to Multan Flights

Flights from ISB to MUX are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 11:50 - 14:20. The earliest flight departs at 11:50, the last flight departs at 14:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Islamabad to Multan takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Islamabad and Multan is 255 miles (or 411 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Multan?

There is 1 airport in Multan: Multan International Airport (MUX).

How many flights per week are there from ISB to MUX?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Islamabad to Multan (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Islamabad to Multan?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Islamabad to Multan.

How far is Multan from Islamabad?

The distance from Islamabad to Multan is 255 miles (411 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ISB airport to MUX airport?

Pakistan is the only airline flying nonstop from Islamabad to Multan.

What alliances have direct flights from Islamabad to Multan?

There are no alliances flying direct from Islamabad to Multan at the moment.

What classes are available from Islamabad to Multan?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Islamabad to Multan?

Aircraft types that fly from Islamabad to Multan:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Islamabad to Multan?

The earliest flight departs at 11:50 from Islamabad and arrives at 13:30 at Multan.

What is the latest flight available from Islamabad to Multan?

The latest flight departs at 14:20 from Islamabad and arrives at 16:00 at Multan.

Non-stop flights from ISB to MUX

255 miles (411 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:50

  • 15:30

  • Pakistan

    Pakistan

  • PK 681

  • Pakistan

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:40

  • Pakistan

    Pakistan

  • PK 681

  • Pakistan

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price