Direct flights from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa

Did you mean flights from Anapa to Kirovsk / Apatity?

Kirovsk / Apatity

Russia

Russia

KVK

Kirovsk Airport (Khibiny Airport)

Switch direction

Anapa

Russia

Russia

AAQ

Anapa Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,558 miles  ·  (2,507 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Severstal
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Canadair Regional Jet 200
  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KVK to AAQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First KVK-AAQ flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kirovsk / Apatity KVK to Anapa AAQ, which is Severstal. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KVK AAQ flight schedule.

Severstal
Severstal flight schedulefrom Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa

Severstal flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa Flights

Flights from KVK to AAQ are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:05 - 18:55. The earliest flight departs at 10:05, the last flight departs at 18:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa takes 3 hours and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Kirovsk / Apatity and Anapa is 1,558 miles (or 2,507 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Anapa?

There is 1 airport in Anapa: Anapa Airport (AAQ).

How many flights per week are there from KVK to AAQ?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa?

3 hours and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa.

How far is Anapa from Kirovsk / Apatity?

The distance from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa is 1,558 miles (2,507 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KVK airport to AAQ airport?

Severstal is the only airline flying nonstop from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa.

What alliances have direct flights from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa at the moment.

What classes are available from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa?

Aircraft types that fly from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa:

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200
  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

What is the earliest flight departing from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa?

The earliest flight departs at 10:05 from Kirovsk / Apatity and arrives at 13:50 at Anapa.

What is the latest flight available from Kirovsk / Apatity to Anapa?

The latest flight departs at 18:55 from Kirovsk / Apatity and arrives at 22:40 at Anapa.

Non-stop flights from KVK to AAQ

1,558 miles (2,507 km)  ·  3h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:40

  • 14:25

  • Severstal

    Severstal

  • D2 9090

  • Severstal

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:45

  • 15:30

  • Severstal

    Severstal

  • D2 376

  • Severstal

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:55

  • 15:40

  • Severstal

    Severstal

  • D2 9118

  • Severstal

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:35

  • 18:20

  • Severstal

    Severstal

  • D2 9122

  • Severstal

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 20:00

  • Severstal

    Severstal

  • D2 9116

  • Severstal

  • Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price