FlightConnections

Direct flights from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila

Did you mean flights from Manila to San Jose, Mindoro?

San Jose, Mindoro

Philippines

Philippines

SJI

San Jose Airport

Switch direction

Manila

Philippines

Philippines

MNL

Ninoy Aquino International Airport / Villamor Airbase

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
149 miles  ·  (239 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Cebgo
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

San Jose, Mindoro to Manila Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SJI to MNL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila

Airline-specific flight schedules from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from San Jose, Mindoro SJI to Manila MNL, which is Cebgo. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SJI MNL flight schedule.

Cebgo
Cebgo flight schedulefrom San Jose, Mindoro to Manila

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

San Jose, Mindoro to Manila Flights

Flights from SJI to MNL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:25 - 09:10. The earliest flight departs at 07:25, the last flight departs at 09:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between San Jose, Mindoro and Manila is 149 miles (or 239 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Manila?

There is 1 airport in Manila: Ninoy Aquino International Airport / Villamor Airbase (MNL).

How many flights per week are there from SJI to MNL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila.

How far is Manila from San Jose, Mindoro?

The distance from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila is 149 miles (239 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SJI airport to MNL airport?

Cebgo is the only airline flying nonstop from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila.

What alliances have direct flights from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila?

There are no alliances flying direct from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila at the moment.

What classes are available from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila?

Aircraft types that fly from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila?

The earliest flight departs at 07:25 from San Jose, Mindoro and arrives at 08:35 at Manila.

What is the latest flight available from San Jose, Mindoro to Manila?

The latest flight departs at 09:10 from San Jose, Mindoro and arrives at 10:20 at Manila.

Non-stop flights from SJI to MNL

149 miles (239 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:15

  • 09:25

  • Cebgo

    Cebgo

  • DG 6032

  • Cebgo

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:15

  • 09:25

  • Cebgo

    Cebgo

  • DG 6032

  • Cebgo

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price