Direct flights from Surabaya to Yogyakarta

Did you mean flights from Yogyakarta to Surabaya?

Surabaya

Indonesia

Indonesia

SUB

Juanda International Airport

Switch direction

Yogyakarta

Indonesia

Indonesia

JOG

Adisucipto International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
101 miles  ·  (163 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Wings Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

Surabaya to Yogyakarta Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Surabaya to Yogyakarta. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SUB to JOG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Surabaya to Yogyakarta

Airline-specific flight schedules from Surabaya to Yogyakarta

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Surabaya SUB to Yogyakarta JOG, which is Wings Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SUB JOG flight schedule.

Wings Air
Wings Air flight schedulefrom Surabaya to Yogyakarta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Surabaya to Yogyakarta Flights

Flights from SUB to JOG are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 13:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 13:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Surabaya to Yogyakarta takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Surabaya and Yogyakarta is 101 miles (or 163 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Yogyakarta?

There are 2 airports in Yogyakarta: Adisucipto International Airport (JOG) and Yogyakarta International Airport (YIA).

How many flights per week are there from SUB to JOG?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Surabaya to Yogyakarta (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Surabaya to Yogyakarta?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Surabaya to Yogyakarta.

How far is Yogyakarta from Surabaya?

The distance from Surabaya to Yogyakarta is 101 miles (163 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SUB airport to JOG airport?

Wings Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Surabaya to Yogyakarta.

What alliances have direct flights from Surabaya to Yogyakarta?

There are no alliances flying direct from Surabaya to Yogyakarta at the moment.

What classes are available from Surabaya to Yogyakarta?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Surabaya to Yogyakarta?

Aircraft types that fly from Surabaya to Yogyakarta:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Surabaya to Yogyakarta?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Surabaya and arrives at 07:10 at Yogyakarta.

What is the latest flight available from Surabaya to Yogyakarta?

The latest flight departs at 13:30 from Surabaya and arrives at 14:40 at Yogyakarta.

Non-stop flights from SUB to JOG

101 miles (163 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:10

  • 12:20

  • Wings Air

    Wings Air

  • IW 1847

  • Wings Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 14:40

  • Wings Air

    Wings Air

  • IW 1845

  • Wings Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices