FlightConnections

Direct flights from Satu Mare to Bucharest

Did you mean flights from Bucharest to Satu Mare?

Satu Mare

Romania

Romania

SUJ

Satu Mare International Airport

Switch direction

Bucharest

Romania

Romania

OTP

Henri Coanda International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
265 miles  ·  (427 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Tarom
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Satu Mare to Bucharest Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Satu Mare to Bucharest. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SUJ to OTP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Satu Mare to Bucharest

Airline-specific flight schedules from Satu Mare to Bucharest

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Satu Mare SUJ to Bucharest OTP, which is Tarom. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SUJ OTP flight schedule.

Tarom
Tarom flight schedulefrom Satu Mare to Bucharest

Tarom is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Satu Mare to Bucharest Flights

Flights from SUJ to OTP are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:10 - 18:50. The earliest flight departs at 09:10, the last flight departs at 18:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Satu Mare to Bucharest takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Satu Mare and Bucharest is 265 miles (or 427 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bucharest?

There is 1 airport in Bucharest: Henri Coanda International Airport (OTP).

How many flights per week are there from SUJ to OTP?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Satu Mare to Bucharest (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Satu Mare to Bucharest?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Satu Mare to Bucharest.

How far is Bucharest from Satu Mare?

The distance from Satu Mare to Bucharest is 265 miles (427 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SUJ airport to OTP airport?

Tarom is the only airline flying nonstop from Satu Mare to Bucharest.

What alliances have direct flights from Satu Mare to Bucharest?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Satu Mare to Bucharest.

What classes are available from Satu Mare to Bucharest?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Satu Mare to Bucharest?

Aircraft types that fly from Satu Mare to Bucharest:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Satu Mare to Bucharest?

The earliest flight departs at 09:10 from Satu Mare and arrives at 10:30 at Bucharest.

What is the latest flight available from Satu Mare to Bucharest?

The latest flight departs at 18:50 from Satu Mare and arrives at 20:10 at Bucharest.

Non-stop flights from SUJ to OTP

265 miles (427 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:20

  • 10:40

  • Tarom

    Tarom

    SkyTeam

  • RO 632

  • Tarom

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 20:10

  • Tarom

    Tarom

    SkyTeam

  • RO 638

  • Tarom

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 20:10

  • Tarom

    Tarom

    SkyTeam

  • RO 638

  • Tarom

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price