Direct flights from Trapani to Bologna Forlì

Did you mean flights from Bologna Forlì to Trapani?

Trapani

Italy

Italy

TPS

Trapani-Birgi Airport

Switch direction

Bologna Forlì

Italy

Italy

FRL

Forl

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
270 miles  ·  (434 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • FlexFlight
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-300

Trapani to Bologna Forlì Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Trapani to Bologna Forlì. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TPS to FRL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Trapani to Bologna Forlì

Airline-specific flight schedules from Trapani to Bologna Forlì

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Trapani TPS to Bologna Forlì FRL, which is FlexFlight. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TPS FRL flight schedule.

FlexFlight
FlexFlight flight schedulefrom Trapani to Bologna Forlì

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Trapani to Bologna Forlì Flights

Flights from TPS to FRL are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:30 - 21:25. The earliest flight departs at 08:30, the last flight departs at 21:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Trapani to Bologna Forlì takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Trapani and Bologna Forlì is 270 miles (or 434 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bologna Forlì?

There are 2 airports in Bologna Forlì: Forl (FRL) and Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ).

How many flights per week are there from TPS to FRL?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Trapani to Bologna Forlì (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Trapani to Bologna Forlì?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Trapani to Bologna Forlì.

How far is Bologna Forlì from Trapani?

The distance from Trapani to Bologna Forlì is 270 miles (434 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TPS airport to FRL airport?

FlexFlight is the only airline flying nonstop from Trapani to Bologna Forlì.

What alliances have direct flights from Trapani to Bologna Forlì?

There are no alliances flying direct from Trapani to Bologna Forlì at the moment.

What classes are available from Trapani to Bologna Forlì?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Trapani to Bologna Forlì?

Aircraft types that fly from Trapani to Bologna Forlì:

  • Boeing 737-300

What is the earliest flight departing from Trapani to Bologna Forlì?

The earliest flight departs at 08:30 from Trapani and arrives at 10:05 at Bologna Forlì.

What is the latest flight available from Trapani to Bologna Forlì?

The latest flight departs at 21:25 from Trapani and arrives at 23:00 at Bologna Forlì.

Non-stop flights from TPS to FRL

270 miles (434 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:45

  • 11:20

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 1910

  • FlexFlight

  • Boeing 737-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 11:25

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 1910

  • FlexFlight

  • Boeing 737-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 19:50

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 1910

  • FlexFlight

  • Boeing 737-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:25

  • 23:00

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 1910

  • FlexFlight

  • Boeing 737-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices