FlightConnections

Direct flights from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)

Did you mean flights from Stockholm (Skavsta) to Warsaw?

Warsaw

Poland

Poland

WMI

Modlin Airport

Switch direction

Stockholm (Skavsta)

Sweden

Sweden

NYO

Stockholm-Skavsta Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
461 miles  ·  (742 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from WMI to NYO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First WMI-NYO flights start in October

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Warsaw WMI to Stockholm (Skavsta) NYO, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their WMI NYO flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)

Ryanair flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta) Flights

Flights from WMI to NYO are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 08:15 - 14:15. The earliest flight departs at 08:15, the last flight departs at 14:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta) takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Warsaw and Stockholm (Skavsta) is 461 miles (or 742 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Stockholm (Skavsta)?

There are 3 airports in Stockholm (Skavsta): Stockholm-Skavsta Airport (NYO), Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA) and Stockholm-Västerås Airport (VST).

How many flights per week are there from WMI to NYO?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta) (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta).

How far is Stockholm (Skavsta) from Warsaw?

The distance from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta) is 461 miles (742 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from WMI airport to NYO airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta).

What alliances have direct flights from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta) at the moment.

What classes are available from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)?

Aircraft types that fly from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta):

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)?

The earliest flight departs at 08:15 from Warsaw and arrives at 09:50 at Stockholm (Skavsta).

What is the latest flight available from Warsaw to Stockholm (Skavsta)?

The latest flight departs at 14:15 from Warsaw and arrives at 15:50 at Stockholm (Skavsta).

Non-stop flights from WMI to NYO

461 miles (742 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:15

  • 09:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7012

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:25

  • 13:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7012

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 14:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7012

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7012

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price