FlightConnections

Direct flights from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk

Did you mean flights from Krasnoyarsk to Abakan?

Abakan

Russia

Russia

ABA

Abakan Airport

Switch direction

Krasnoyarsk

Russia

Russia

KJA

Krasnoyarsk Yemelyanovo Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
173 miles  ·  (279 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • KrasAvia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • LET 410

Abakan to Krasnoyarsk Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ABA to KJA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk

Airline-specific flight schedules from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Abakan ABA to Krasnoyarsk KJA, which is KrasAvia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ABA KJA flight schedule.

KrasAvia
KrasAvia flight schedulefrom Abakan to Krasnoyarsk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Abakan to Krasnoyarsk Flights

Flights from ABA to KJA are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:50 - 18:50. The earliest flight departs at 09:50, the last flight departs at 18:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Abakan and Krasnoyarsk is 173 miles (or 279 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Krasnoyarsk?

There is 1 airport in Krasnoyarsk: Krasnoyarsk Yemelyanovo Airport (KJA).

How many flights per week are there from ABA to KJA?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk.

How far is Krasnoyarsk from Abakan?

The distance from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk is 173 miles (279 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ABA airport to KJA airport?

KrasAvia is the only airline flying nonstop from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk.

What alliances have direct flights from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk?

There are no alliances flying direct from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk at the moment.

What classes are available from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk?

Aircraft types that fly from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk:

  • LET 410

What is the earliest flight departing from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk?

The earliest flight departs at 09:50 from Abakan and arrives at 11:10 at Krasnoyarsk.

What is the latest flight available from Abakan to Krasnoyarsk?

The latest flight departs at 18:50 from Abakan and arrives at 20:10 at Krasnoyarsk.

Non-stop flights from ABA to KJA

173 miles (279 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:10

  • 11:30

  • KrasAvia

    KrasAvia

  • SSJ 96

  • KrasAvia

  • LET 410

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:55

  • 12:10

  • KrasAvia

    KrasAvia

  • SSJ 96

  • KrasAvia

  • LET 410

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 20:10

  • KrasAvia

    KrasAvia

  • SSJ 96

  • KrasAvia

  • LET 410

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price