Direct flights from Abidjan to San-Pédro

Did you mean flights from San-Pédro to Abidjan?

Abidjan

Côte d’Ivoire

Côte d’Ivoire

ABJ

Port Bouet Airport (Felix Houphou

Switch direction

San-Pédro

Côte d’Ivoire

Côte d’Ivoire

SPY

San Pédro Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
191 miles  ·  (308 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Air Cote D'Ivoire
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Abidjan to San-Pédro Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Abidjan to San-Pédro. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ABJ to SPY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Abidjan to San-Pédro

Airline-specific flight schedules from Abidjan to San-Pédro

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Abidjan ABJ to San-Pédro SPY, which is Air Cote D'Ivoire. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ABJ SPY flight schedule.

Air Cote D'Ivoire
Air Cote D'Ivoire flight schedulefrom Abidjan to San-Pédro

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Abidjan to San-Pédro Flights

Flights from ABJ to SPY are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:40 - 16:15. The earliest flight departs at 07:40, the last flight departs at 16:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Abidjan to San-Pédro takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Abidjan and San-Pédro is 191 miles (or 308 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in San-Pédro?

There is 1 airport in San-Pédro: San Pédro Airport (SPY).

How many flights per week are there from ABJ to SPY?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Abidjan to San-Pédro (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Abidjan to San-Pédro?

1 hour is the average flight time from Abidjan to San-Pédro.

How far is San-Pédro from Abidjan?

The distance from Abidjan to San-Pédro is 191 miles (308 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ABJ airport to SPY airport?

Air Cote D'Ivoire is the only airline flying nonstop from Abidjan to San-Pédro.

What alliances have direct flights from Abidjan to San-Pédro?

There are no alliances flying direct from Abidjan to San-Pédro at the moment.

What classes are available from Abidjan to San-Pédro?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Abidjan to San-Pédro?

Aircraft types that fly from Abidjan to San-Pédro:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Abidjan to San-Pédro?

The earliest flight departs at 07:40 from Abidjan and arrives at 08:40 at San-Pédro.

What is the latest flight available from Abidjan to San-Pédro?

The latest flight departs at 16:15 from Abidjan and arrives at 17:15 at San-Pédro.

Non-stop flights from ABJ to SPY

191 miles (308 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:00

  • 09:00

  • Air Cote D'Ivoire

    Air Cote D'Ivoire

  • HF 30

  • Air Cote D'Ivoire

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:00

  • Air Cote D'Ivoire

    Air Cote D'Ivoire

  • HF 34

  • Air Cote D'Ivoire

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:00

  • Air Cote D'Ivoire

    Air Cote D'Ivoire

  • HF 34

  • Air Cote D'Ivoire

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price