Direct flights from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle

Did you mean flights from Newcastle to Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

Lanzarote (Arrecife)

Spain

Spain

ACE

Lanzarote Airport

Switch direction

Newcastle

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

NCL

Newcastle Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,178 miles  ·  (1,896 km)
Flight time
4 hours and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Jet2
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ACE to NCL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Lanzarote (Arrecife) ACE to Newcastle NCL, which is Jet2. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ACE NCL flight schedule.

Jet2
Jet2 flight schedulefrom Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle Flights

Flights from ACE to NCL are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 13:30 - 22:15. The earliest flight departs at 13:30, the last flight departs at 22:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle takes 4 hours and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Lanzarote (Arrecife) and Newcastle is 1,178 miles (or 1,896 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Newcastle?

There is 1 airport in Newcastle: Newcastle Airport (NCL).

How many flights per week are there from ACE to NCL?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle?

4 hours and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle.

How far is Newcastle from Lanzarote (Arrecife)?

The distance from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle is 1,178 miles (1,896 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ACE airport to NCL airport?

Jet2 is the only airline flying nonstop from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle.

What alliances have direct flights from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle?

There are no alliances flying direct from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle at the moment.

What classes are available from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle?

Aircraft types that fly from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle:

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle?

The earliest flight departs at 13:30 from Lanzarote (Arrecife) and arrives at 18:00 at Newcastle.

What is the latest flight available from Lanzarote (Arrecife) to Newcastle?

The latest flight departs at 22:15 from Lanzarote (Arrecife) and arrives at 02:45 at Newcastle.

Non-stop flights from ACE to NCL

1,178 miles (1,896 km)  ·  4h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 20:35

  • 01:05

  • Jet2

    Jet2

  • LS 546

  • Jet2

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 01:05

  • Jet2

    Jet2

  • LS 546

  • Jet2

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:15

  • 02:45

  • Jet2

    Jet2

  • LS 546

  • Jet2

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices