Direct flights from Izmir to Mardin

Did you mean flights from Mardin to Izmir?

Izmir

Turkey

Turkey

ADB

Adnan Menderes Airport

Switch direction

Mardin

Turkey

Turkey

MQM

Mardin Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
739 miles  ·  (1,189 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Pegasus
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

Izmir to Mardin Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Izmir to Mardin. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ADB to MQM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Izmir to Mardin

Airline-specific flight schedules from Izmir to Mardin

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Izmir ADB to Mardin MQM, which is Pegasus. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ADB MQM flight schedule.

Pegasus
Pegasus flight schedulefrom Izmir to Mardin

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Izmir to Mardin Flights

Flights from ADB to MQM are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:40 - 18:40. The earliest flight departs at 05:40, the last flight departs at 18:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Izmir to Mardin takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Izmir and Mardin is 739 miles (or 1,189 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Mardin?

There is 1 airport in Mardin: Mardin Airport (MQM).

How many flights per week are there from ADB to MQM?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Izmir to Mardin (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Izmir to Mardin?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Izmir to Mardin.

How far is Mardin from Izmir?

The distance from Izmir to Mardin is 739 miles (1,189 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ADB airport to MQM airport?

Pegasus is the only airline flying nonstop from Izmir to Mardin.

What alliances have direct flights from Izmir to Mardin?

There are no alliances flying direct from Izmir to Mardin at the moment.

What classes are available from Izmir to Mardin?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Izmir to Mardin?

Aircraft types that fly from Izmir to Mardin:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Izmir to Mardin?

The earliest flight departs at 05:40 from Izmir and arrives at 07:35 at Mardin.

What is the latest flight available from Izmir to Mardin?

The latest flight departs at 18:40 from Izmir and arrives at 20:35 at Mardin.

Non-stop flights from ADB to MQM

739 miles (1,189 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:45

  • 08:40

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3060

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:40

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3060

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:40

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3060

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 20:35

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3060

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 20:35

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3060

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 20:35

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3060

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price