Direct flights from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam

Did you mean flights from Amsterdam to Alghero (Sardinia)?

Alghero (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

AHO

Fertilia Airport (Alghero Airport

Switch direction

Amsterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

AMS

Schiphol Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
511 miles  ·  (823 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Corendon
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from AHO to AMS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam

Airline-specific flight schedules from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Alghero (Sardinia) AHO to Amsterdam AMS, which is Corendon. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their AHO AMS flight schedule.

Corendon
Corendon flight schedulefrom Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam Flights

Flights from AHO to AMS are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:20 - 22:30. The earliest flight departs at 09:20, the last flight departs at 22:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam takes 2 hours and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Alghero (Sardinia) and Amsterdam is 511 miles (or 823 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Amsterdam?

There is 1 airport in Amsterdam: Schiphol Airport (AMS).

How many flights per week are there from AHO to AMS?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam?

2 hours and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam.

How far is Amsterdam from Alghero (Sardinia)?

The distance from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam is 511 miles (823 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from AHO airport to AMS airport?

Corendon is the only airline flying nonstop from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam.

What alliances have direct flights from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam?

There are no alliances flying direct from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam at the moment.

What classes are available from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam?

Aircraft types that fly from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam:

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam?

The earliest flight departs at 09:20 from Alghero (Sardinia) and arrives at 11:45 at Amsterdam.

What is the latest flight available from Alghero (Sardinia) to Amsterdam?

The latest flight departs at 22:30 from Alghero (Sardinia) and arrives at 00:55 at Amsterdam.

Non-stop flights from AHO to AMS

511 miles (823 km)  ·  2h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:10

  • 21:35

  • Corendon

    Corendon

  • CD 118

  • Corendon

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:30

  • 00:55

  • Corendon

    Corendon

  • CD 496

  • Corendon

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices