FlightConnections

Direct flights from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela

Did you mean flights from Santiago de Compostela to Amsterdam?

Amsterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

AMS

Schiphol Airport

Switch direction

Santiago de Compostela

Spain

Spain

SCQ

Santiago de Compostela Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
892 miles  ·  (1,435 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from AMS to SCQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela

Airline-specific flight schedules from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Amsterdam AMS to Santiago de Compostela SCQ, which is Vueling. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their AMS SCQ flight schedule.

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela Flights

Flights from AMS to SCQ are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 10:10 - 21:20. The earliest flight departs at 10:10, the last flight departs at 21:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela takes 2 hours and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Amsterdam and Santiago de Compostela is 892 miles (or 1,435 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Santiago de Compostela?

There is 1 airport in Santiago de Compostela: Santiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ).

How many flights per week are there from AMS to SCQ?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela?

2 hours and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela.

How far is Santiago de Compostela from Amsterdam?

The distance from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela is 892 miles (1,435 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from AMS airport to SCQ airport?

Vueling is the only airline flying nonstop from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela.

What alliances have direct flights from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela?

There are no alliances flying direct from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela at the moment.

What classes are available from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela?

Aircraft types that fly from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela:

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela?

The earliest flight departs at 10:10 from Amsterdam and arrives at 12:40 at Santiago de Compostela.

What is the latest flight available from Amsterdam to Santiago de Compostela?

The latest flight departs at 21:20 from Amsterdam and arrives at 23:50 at Santiago de Compostela.

Non-stop flights from AMS to SCQ

892 miles (1,435 km)  ·  2h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:30

  • 22:00

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 8379

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price