Direct flights from Belém to São Luís

Did you mean flights from São Luís to Belém?

Belém

Brazil

Brazil

BEL

Val de Cães International Airpor

Switch direction

São Luís

Brazil

Brazil

SLZ

Marechal Cunha Machado International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
304 miles  ·  (490 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
  • Gol
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 195

Belém to São Luís Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Belém to São Luís. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BEL to SLZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First BEL-SLZ flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Belém to São Luís

Airline-specific flight schedules from Belém to São Luís

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Belém BEL to São Luís SLZ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BEL SLZ flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom Belém to São Luís

Gol flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Belém to São Luís Flights

Flights from BEL to SLZ are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 02:00 - 15:20. The earliest flight departs at 02:00, the last flight departs at 15:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Belém to São Luís takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Belém and São Luís is 304 miles (or 490 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in São Luís?

There is 1 airport in São Luís: Marechal Cunha Machado International Airport (SLZ).

How many flights per week are there from BEL to SLZ?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Belém to São Luís (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Belém to São Luís?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Belém to São Luís.

How far is São Luís from Belém?

The distance from Belém to São Luís is 304 miles (490 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BEL airport to SLZ airport?

Azul and Gol are flying nonstop from Belém to São Luís.

What alliances have direct flights from Belém to São Luís?

There are no alliances flying direct from Belém to São Luís at the moment.

What classes are available from Belém to São Luís?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Belém to São Luís?

Aircraft types that fly from Belém to São Luís:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Belém to São Luís?

The earliest flight departs at 02:00 from Belém and arrives at 03:05 at São Luís.

What is the latest flight available from Belém to São Luís?

The latest flight departs at 15:20 from Belém and arrives at 16:25 at São Luís.

Non-stop flights from BEL to SLZ

304 miles (490 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 02:10

  • 03:15

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4934

  • Azul

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 02:10

  • 03:15

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4934

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price