Direct flights from Belfast International to Bristol

Did you mean flights from Bristol to Belfast International?

Belfast International

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BFS

Belfast International Airport

Switch direction

Bristol

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BRS

Bristol Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
264 miles  ·  (425 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Belfast International to Bristol Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Belfast International to Bristol. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BFS to BRS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Belfast International to Bristol

Airline-specific flight schedules from Belfast International to Bristol

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Belfast International BFS to Bristol BRS, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BFS BRS flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Belfast International to Bristol

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Belfast International to Bristol Flights

Flights from BFS to BRS are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:35 - 21:50. The earliest flight departs at 06:35, the last flight departs at 21:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Belfast International to Bristol takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Belfast International and Bristol is 264 miles (or 425 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bristol?

There is 1 airport in Bristol: Bristol Airport (BRS).

How many flights per week are there from BFS to BRS?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Belfast International to Bristol (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Belfast International to Bristol?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Belfast International to Bristol.

How far is Bristol from Belfast International?

The distance from Belfast International to Bristol is 264 miles (425 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BFS airport to BRS airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from Belfast International to Bristol.

What alliances have direct flights from Belfast International to Bristol?

There are no alliances flying direct from Belfast International to Bristol at the moment.

What classes are available from Belfast International to Bristol?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Belfast International to Bristol?

Aircraft types that fly from Belfast International to Bristol:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Belfast International to Bristol?

The earliest flight departs at 06:35 from Belfast International and arrives at 07:40 at Bristol.

What is the latest flight available from Belfast International to Bristol?

The latest flight departs at 21:50 from Belfast International and arrives at 22:55 at Bristol.

Non-stop flights from BFS to BRS

264 miles (425 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:40

  • 09:45

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 444

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:40

  • 17:45

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 448

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:40

  • 17:45

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 448

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:40

  • 17:45

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 450

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price