Direct flights from Belfast City to Exeter

Did you mean flights from Exeter to Belfast City?

Belfast City

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BHD

George Best Belfast City Airport

Switch direction

Exeter

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

EXT

Exeter International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
287 miles  ·  (462 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Aer Lingus
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Belfast City to Exeter Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Belfast City to Exeter. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BHD to EXT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Belfast City to Exeter

Airline-specific flight schedules from Belfast City to Exeter

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Belfast City BHD to Exeter EXT, which is Aer Lingus. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BHD EXT flight schedule.

Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus flight schedulefrom Belfast City to Exeter

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Belfast City to Exeter Flights

Flights from BHD to EXT are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 10:10 - 11:15. The earliest flight departs at 10:10, the last flight departs at 11:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Belfast City to Exeter takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Belfast City and Exeter is 287 miles (or 462 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Exeter?

There is 1 airport in Exeter: Exeter International Airport (EXT).

How many flights per week are there from BHD to EXT?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Belfast City to Exeter (as of August 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Belfast City to Exeter?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Belfast City to Exeter.

How far is Exeter from Belfast City?

The distance from Belfast City to Exeter is 287 miles (462 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BHD airport to EXT airport?

Aer Lingus is the only airline flying nonstop from Belfast City to Exeter.

What alliances have direct flights from Belfast City to Exeter?

There are no alliances flying direct from Belfast City to Exeter at the moment.

What classes are available from Belfast City to Exeter?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Belfast City to Exeter?

Aircraft types that fly from Belfast City to Exeter:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Belfast City to Exeter?

The earliest flight departs at 10:10 from Belfast City and arrives at 11:40 at Exeter.

What is the latest flight available from Belfast City to Exeter?

The latest flight departs at 11:15 from Belfast City and arrives at 12:45 at Exeter.

Non-stop flights from BHD to EXT

287 miles (462 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:20

  • 11:50

  • Aer Lingus

    Aer Lingus

  • EI 3690

  • Aer Lingus

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:30

  • 11:50

  • Aer Lingus

    Aer Lingus

  • EI 3690

  • Aer Lingus

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices