Direct flights from Bilbao to Seville

Did you mean flights from Seville to Bilbao?

Bilbao

Spain

Spain

BIO

Bilbao Airport

Switch direction

Seville

Spain

Spain

SVQ

San Pablo Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
436 miles  ·  (701 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Bilbao to Seville Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bilbao to Seville. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BIO to SVQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bilbao to Seville

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bilbao to Seville

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Bilbao BIO to Seville SVQ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BIO SVQ flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Bilbao to Seville

Volotea flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Bilbao to Seville

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bilbao to Seville Flights

Flights from BIO to SVQ are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:45 - 22:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:45, the last flight departs at 22:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bilbao to Seville takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Bilbao and Seville is 436 miles (or 701 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Seville?

There is 1 airport in Seville: San Pablo Airport (SVQ).

How many flights per week are there from BIO to SVQ?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Bilbao to Seville (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bilbao to Seville?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Bilbao to Seville.

How far is Seville from Bilbao?

The distance from Bilbao to Seville is 436 miles (701 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BIO airport to SVQ airport?

Volotea and Vueling are flying nonstop from Bilbao to Seville.

What alliances have direct flights from Bilbao to Seville?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bilbao to Seville at the moment.

What classes are available from Bilbao to Seville?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bilbao to Seville?

Aircraft types that fly from Bilbao to Seville:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Bilbao to Seville?

The earliest flight departs at 06:45 from Bilbao and arrives at 08:10 at Seville.

What is the latest flight available from Bilbao to Seville?

The latest flight departs at 22:05 from Bilbao and arrives at 23:30 at Seville.

Non-stop flights from BIO to SVQ

436 miles (701 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:35

  • 17:00

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2510

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:10

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2510

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 21:00

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 2510

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price