Direct flights from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg

Did you mean flights from Gothenburg to Stockholm (Bromma)?

Stockholm (Bromma)

Sweden

Sweden

BMA

Stockholm-Bromma Airport

Switch direction

Gothenburg

Sweden

Sweden

GOT

Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
146 miles  ·  (235 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • BRA
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BMA to GOT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Stockholm (Bromma) BMA to Gothenburg GOT, which is BRA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BMA GOT flight schedule.

BRA
BRA flight schedulefrom Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg Flights

Flights from BMA to GOT are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:55 - 21:00. The earliest flight departs at 07:55, the last flight departs at 21:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Stockholm (Bromma) and Gothenburg is 146 miles (or 235 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Gothenburg?

There is 1 airport in Gothenburg: Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport (GOT).

How many flights per week are there from BMA to GOT?

There are 12 flights per week flying from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg.

How far is Gothenburg from Stockholm (Bromma)?

The distance from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg is 146 miles (235 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BMA airport to GOT airport?

BRA is the only airline flying nonstop from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg.

What alliances have direct flights from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg?

There are no alliances flying direct from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg at the moment.

What classes are available from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg?

Aircraft types that fly from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg?

The earliest flight departs at 07:55 from Stockholm (Bromma) and arrives at 09:00 at Gothenburg.

What is the latest flight available from Stockholm (Bromma) to Gothenburg?

The latest flight departs at 21:00 from Stockholm (Bromma) and arrives at 22:05 at Gothenburg.

Non-stop flights from BMA to GOT

146 miles (235 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:35

  • 09:40

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 6

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:15

  • 13:20

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 78

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 13:50

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 10

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 15:35

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 24

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 18:45

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 28

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:00

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 28

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:45

  • 19:50

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 88

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices