Direct flights from Broome to Kununurra

Did you mean flights from Kununurra to Broome?

Broome

Australia

Australia

BME

Broome International Airport

Switch direction

Kununurra

Australia

Australia

KNX

Kununurra Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
453 miles  ·  (729 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Airnorth
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer EMB.120 Brasilia

Broome to Kununurra Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Broome to Kununurra. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BME to KNX, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Broome to Kununurra

Airline-specific flight schedules from Broome to Kununurra

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Broome BME to Kununurra KNX, which is Airnorth. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BME KNX flight schedule.

Airnorth
Airnorth flight schedulefrom Broome to Kununurra

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Broome to Kununurra Flights

Flights from BME to KNX are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 13:15 - 16:05. The earliest flight departs at 13:15, the last flight departs at 16:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Broome to Kununurra takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Broome and Kununurra is 453 miles (or 729 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kununurra?

There is 1 airport in Kununurra: Kununurra Airport (KNX).

How many flights per week are there from BME to KNX?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Broome to Kununurra (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Broome to Kununurra?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Broome to Kununurra.

How far is Kununurra from Broome?

The distance from Broome to Kununurra is 453 miles (729 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BME airport to KNX airport?

Airnorth is the only airline flying nonstop from Broome to Kununurra.

What alliances have direct flights from Broome to Kununurra?

There are no alliances flying direct from Broome to Kununurra at the moment.

What classes are available from Broome to Kununurra?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Broome to Kununurra?

Aircraft types that fly from Broome to Kununurra:

  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer EMB.120 Brasilia

What is the earliest flight departing from Broome to Kununurra?

The earliest flight departs at 13:15 from Broome and arrives at 14:40 at Kununurra.

What is the latest flight available from Broome to Kununurra?

The latest flight departs at 16:05 from Broome and arrives at 17:30 at Kununurra.

Non-stop flights from BME to KNX

453 miles (729 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:45

  • 15:10

  • Airnorth

    Airnorth

  • TL 333

  • Airnorth

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:45

  • 15:30

  • Airnorth

    Airnorth

  • TL 333

  • Airnorth

  • Embraer EMB.120 Brasilia

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:05

  • 17:30

  • Airnorth

    Airnorth

  • TL 333

  • Airnorth

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices