Direct flights from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes

Did you mean flights from Nantes to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

Basel Mulhouse Freiburg

Switzerland

Switzerland

BSL

Euro Airport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg

Switch direction

Nantes

France

France

NTE

Nantes Atlantique Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
427 miles  ·  (687 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BSL to NTE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes

Airline-specific flight schedules from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg BSL to Nantes NTE, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BSL NTE flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes Flights

Flights from BSL to NTE are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:25 - 20:55. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 20:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Basel Mulhouse Freiburg and Nantes is 427 miles (or 687 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Nantes?

There is 1 airport in Nantes: Nantes Atlantique Airport (NTE).

How many flights per week are there from BSL to NTE?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes.

How far is Nantes from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

The distance from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes is 427 miles (687 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BSL airport to NTE airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes.

What alliances have direct flights from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes?

There are no alliances flying direct from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes at the moment.

What classes are available from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes?

Aircraft types that fly from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg and arrives at 08:00 at Nantes.

What is the latest flight available from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Nantes?

The latest flight departs at 20:55 from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg and arrives at 22:30 at Nantes.

Non-stop flights from BSL to NTE

427 miles (687 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:25

  • 14:00

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1011

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1011

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices