Direct flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn

Did you mean flights from Frankfurt Hahn to Cagliari (Sardinia)?

Cagliari (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

CAG

Cagliari Airport

Switch direction

Frankfurt Hahn

Germany

Germany

HHN

Frankfurt-Hahn Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
743 miles  ·  (1,196 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CAG to HHN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn

Airline-specific flight schedules from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) CAG to Frankfurt Hahn HHN, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CAG HHN flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn Flights

Flights from CAG to HHN are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 17:40 - 21:50. The earliest flight departs at 17:40, the last flight departs at 21:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn takes 2 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Cagliari (Sardinia) and Frankfurt Hahn is 743 miles (or 1,196 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Frankfurt Hahn?

There are 2 airports in Frankfurt Hahn: Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN) and Frankfurt International Airport (FRA).

How many flights per week are there from CAG to HHN?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn?

2 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn.

How far is Frankfurt Hahn from Cagliari (Sardinia)?

The distance from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn is 743 miles (1,196 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CAG airport to HHN airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn.

What alliances have direct flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn?

There are no alliances flying direct from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn at the moment.

What classes are available from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn?

Aircraft types that fly from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn?

The earliest flight departs at 17:40 from Cagliari (Sardinia) and arrives at 19:45 at Frankfurt Hahn.

What is the latest flight available from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Frankfurt Hahn?

The latest flight departs at 21:50 from Cagliari (Sardinia) and arrives at 23:55 at Frankfurt Hahn.

Non-stop flights from CAG to HHN

743 miles (1,196 km)  ·  2h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:40

  • 19:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4142

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:50

  • 23:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4142

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices