Direct flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara

Did you mean flights from Pescara to Cagliari (Sardinia)?

Cagliari (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

CAG

Cagliari Airport

Switch direction

Pescara

Italy

Italy

PSR

Pescara Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
347 miles  ·  (558 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319

Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CAG to PSR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First CAG-PSR flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara

Airline-specific flight schedules from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) CAG to Pescara PSR, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CAG PSR flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara

Volotea flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara Flights

Departure times vary between 06:00 - 13:50. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 13:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Cagliari (Sardinia) and Pescara is 347 miles (or 558 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pescara?

There is 1 airport in Pescara: Pescara Airport (PSR).

How many flights per week are there from CAG to PSR?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara.

How far is Pescara from Cagliari (Sardinia)?

The distance from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara is 347 miles (558 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CAG airport to PSR airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara.

What alliances have direct flights from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara?

There are no alliances flying direct from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara at the moment.

What classes are available from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara?

Aircraft types that fly from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara:

  • Airbus A319

What is the earliest flight departing from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Cagliari (Sardinia) and arrives at 07:20 at Pescara.

What is the latest flight available from Cagliari (Sardinia) to Pescara?

The latest flight departs at 13:50 from Cagliari (Sardinia) and arrives at 15:10 at Pescara.

Non-stop flights from CAG to PSR

347 miles (558 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:45

  • 08:05

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1576

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:05

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1576

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price