Direct flights from Canberra to Newcastle

Did you mean flights from Newcastle to Canberra?

Canberra

Australia

Australia

CBR

Canberra International Airport

Switch direction

Newcastle

Australia

Australia

NTL

Newcastle Airport / RAAF Base Williamtown

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
229 miles  ·  (369 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Fly Corporate
  • Fly Pelican
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32
  • Saab SF340A/B

Canberra to Newcastle Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Canberra to Newcastle. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CBR to NTL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Canberra to Newcastle

Airline-specific flight schedules from Canberra to Newcastle

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Canberra CBR to Newcastle NTL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CBR NTL flight schedule.

Fly Corporate
Fly Corporate flight schedulefrom Canberra to Newcastle

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Fly Pelican
Fly Pelican flight schedulefrom Canberra to Newcastle

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Canberra to Newcastle Flights

Flights from CBR to NTL are operated 11 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 20:00. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 20:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Canberra to Newcastle takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Canberra and Newcastle is 229 miles (or 369 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Newcastle?

There are 0 airports in Newcastle: .

How many flights per week are there from CBR to NTL?

There are 11 flights per week flying from Canberra to Newcastle (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Canberra to Newcastle?

1 hour is the average flight time from Canberra to Newcastle.

How far is Newcastle from Canberra?

The distance from Canberra to Newcastle is 229 miles (369 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CBR airport to NTL airport?

Fly Corporate and Fly Pelican are flying nonstop from Canberra to Newcastle.

What alliances have direct flights from Canberra to Newcastle?

There are no alliances flying direct from Canberra to Newcastle at the moment.

What classes are available from Canberra to Newcastle?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Canberra to Newcastle?

Aircraft types that fly from Canberra to Newcastle:

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32
  • Saab SF340A/B

What is the earliest flight departing from Canberra to Newcastle?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Canberra and arrives at 08:00 at Newcastle.

What is the latest flight available from Canberra to Newcastle?

The latest flight departs at 20:00 from Canberra and arrives at 21:00 at Newcastle.

Non-stop flights from CBR to NTL

229 miles (369 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:25

  • 09:25

  • Fly Pelican

    Fly Pelican

  • FP 312

  • Fly Pelican

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 09:55

  • Fly Pelican

    Fly Pelican

  • FP 312

  • Fly Pelican

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:50

  • Fly Pelican

    Fly Pelican

  • FP 314

  • Fly Pelican

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:00

  • Fly Corporate

    Fly Corporate

  • FC 201

  • Fly Corporate

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 19:10

  • Fly Pelican

    Fly Pelican

  • FP 318

  • Fly Pelican

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 19:10

  • Fly Pelican

    Fly Pelican

  • FP 316

  • Fly Pelican

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 19:50

  • Fly Pelican

    Fly Pelican

  • FP 318

  • Fly Pelican

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:00

  • Fly Pelican

    Fly Pelican

  • FP 322

  • Fly Pelican

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices