Direct flights from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand

Did you mean flights from Clermont-Ferrand to Paris?

Paris

France

France

CDG

Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (Roissy Airport)

Switch direction

Clermont-Ferrand

France

France

CFE

Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
225 miles  ·  (362 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Air France
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

Paris to Clermont-Ferrand Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CDG to CFE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand

Airline-specific flight schedules from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Paris CDG to Clermont-Ferrand CFE, which is Air France. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CDG CFE flight schedule.

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Paris to Clermont-Ferrand

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Paris to Clermont-Ferrand Flights

Flights from CDG to CFE are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:45 - 21:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:45, the last flight departs at 21:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Paris and Clermont-Ferrand is 225 miles (or 362 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Clermont-Ferrand?

There is 1 airport in Clermont-Ferrand: Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport (CFE).

How many flights per week are there from CDG to CFE?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand?

1 hour is the average flight time from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand.

How far is Clermont-Ferrand from Paris?

The distance from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand is 225 miles (362 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CDG airport to CFE airport?

Air France is the only airline flying nonstop from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand.

What alliances have direct flights from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand.

What classes are available from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand?

Aircraft types that fly from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand:

  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand?

The earliest flight departs at 07:45 from Paris and arrives at 08:45 at Clermont-Ferrand.

What is the latest flight available from Paris to Clermont-Ferrand?

The latest flight departs at 21:55 from Paris and arrives at 22:55 at Clermont-Ferrand.

Non-stop flights from CDG to CFE

225 miles (362 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:25

  • 10:25

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7752

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 10:25

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7752

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 10:25

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7752

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:10

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7756

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:10

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7756

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:10

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7756

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:10

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7756

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:10

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7756

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:55

  • 22:55

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7758

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:55

  • 22:55

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7758

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:55

  • 22:55

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7758

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:55

  • 22:55

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7758

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:55

  • 22:55

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7758

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price