Direct flights from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)

Did you mean flights from Bastia (Corsica) to Caen?

Caen

France

France

CFR

Caen - Carpiquet Airport

Switch direction

Bastia (Corsica)

France

France

BIA

Bastia - Poretta Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
410 miles  ·  (660 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319

Caen to Bastia (Corsica) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Caen to Bastia (Corsica). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CFR to BIA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Caen CFR to Bastia (Corsica) BIA, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CFR BIA flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Caen to Bastia (Corsica)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Caen to Bastia (Corsica) Flights

Flights from CFR to BIA are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:15 - 13:10. The earliest flight departs at 10:15, the last flight departs at 13:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Caen to Bastia (Corsica) takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Caen and Bastia (Corsica) is 410 miles (or 660 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bastia (Corsica)?

There is 1 airport in Bastia (Corsica): Bastia - Poretta Airport (BIA).

How many flights per week are there from CFR to BIA?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Caen to Bastia (Corsica) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Caen to Bastia (Corsica).

How far is Bastia (Corsica) from Caen?

The distance from Caen to Bastia (Corsica) is 410 miles (660 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CFR airport to BIA airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Caen to Bastia (Corsica).

What alliances have direct flights from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Caen to Bastia (Corsica) at the moment.

What classes are available from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)?

Aircraft types that fly from Caen to Bastia (Corsica):

  • Airbus A319

What is the earliest flight departing from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)?

The earliest flight departs at 10:15 from Caen and arrives at 12:10 at Bastia (Corsica).

What is the latest flight available from Caen to Bastia (Corsica)?

The latest flight departs at 13:10 from Caen and arrives at 15:05 at Bastia (Corsica).

Non-stop flights from CFR to BIA

410 miles (660 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:40

  • 12:35

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2963

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 14:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 2963

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices