Direct flights from Zhengzhou to Beijing

Did you mean flights from Beijing to Zhengzhou?

Zhengzhou

China

China

CGO

Zhengzhou Xinzheng International Airport

Switch direction

Beijing

China

China

PEK

Beijing Capital International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
413 miles  ·  (664 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Air China
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300

Zhengzhou to Beijing Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Zhengzhou to Beijing. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CGO to PEK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Zhengzhou to Beijing

Airline-specific flight schedules from Zhengzhou to Beijing

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Zhengzhou CGO to Beijing PEK, which is Air China. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CGO PEK flight schedule.

Air China
Air China flight schedulefrom Zhengzhou to Beijing

Air China is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Zhengzhou to Beijing Flights

Flights from CGO to PEK are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:30 - 19:30. The earliest flight departs at 09:30, the last flight departs at 19:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Business Class and First Class. Premium Economy is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Zhengzhou to Beijing takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Zhengzhou and Beijing is 413 miles (or 664 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Beijing?

There are 2 airports in Beijing: Beijing Capital International Airport (PEK) and Beijing Daxing International Airport (PKX).

How many flights per week are there from CGO to PEK?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Zhengzhou to Beijing (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Zhengzhou to Beijing?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Zhengzhou to Beijing.

How far is Beijing from Zhengzhou?

The distance from Zhengzhou to Beijing is 413 miles (664 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CGO airport to PEK airport?

Air China is the only airline flying nonstop from Zhengzhou to Beijing.

What alliances have direct flights from Zhengzhou to Beijing?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Zhengzhou to Beijing.

What classes are available from Zhengzhou to Beijing?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Business Class and First Class.

What aircraft types fly from Zhengzhou to Beijing?

Aircraft types that fly from Zhengzhou to Beijing:

  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-300

What is the earliest flight departing from Zhengzhou to Beijing?

The earliest flight departs at 09:30 from Zhengzhou and arrives at 11:10 at Beijing.

What is the latest flight available from Zhengzhou to Beijing?

The latest flight departs at 19:30 from Zhengzhou and arrives at 21:10 at Beijing.

Non-stop flights from CGO to PEK

413 miles (664 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:05

  • 13:45

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 906

  • Air China

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:25

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1814

  • Air China

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:25

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1814

  • Air China

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:25

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1814

  • Air China

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:25

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1814

  • Air China

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:25

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1814

  • Air China

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:25

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1814

  • Air China

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:25

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1814

  • Air China

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:35

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1392

  • Air China

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:35

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1392

  • Air China

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:35

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 1392

  • Air China

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:30

  • 21:10

  • Air China

    Air China

    Star Alliance

  • CA 746

  • Air China

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price