Direct flights from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille

Did you mean flights from Marseille to Rome (Ciampino)?

Rome (Ciampino)

Italy

Italy

CIA

Rome Ciampino Airport (Giovan Battista Pastine Airport)

Switch direction

Marseille

France

France

MRS

Marseille Provence Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
392 miles  ·  (631 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CIA to MRS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First CIA-MRS flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille

Airline-specific flight schedules from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Rome (Ciampino) CIA to Marseille MRS, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CIA MRS flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille

Ryanair flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille Flights

Flights from CIA to MRS are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:55 - 20:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:55, the last flight departs at 20:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Rome (Ciampino) and Marseille is 392 miles (or 631 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Marseille?

There is 1 airport in Marseille: Marseille Provence Airport (MRS).

How many flights per week are there from CIA to MRS?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille.

How far is Marseille from Rome (Ciampino)?

The distance from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille is 392 miles (631 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CIA airport to MRS airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille.

What alliances have direct flights from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille?

There are no alliances flying direct from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille at the moment.

What classes are available from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille?

Aircraft types that fly from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille?

The earliest flight departs at 06:55 from Rome (Ciampino) and arrives at 08:20 at Marseille.

What is the latest flight available from Rome (Ciampino) to Marseille?

The latest flight departs at 20:00 from Rome (Ciampino) and arrives at 21:25 at Marseille.

Non-stop flights from CIA to MRS

392 miles (631 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:05

  • 16:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9795

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:30

  • 17:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9795

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price