Direct flights from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)

Did you mean flights from Paris (Orly) to Calvi (Corsica)?

Calvi (Corsica)

France

France

CLY

Calvi - Sainte-Catherine Airport

Switch direction

Paris (Orly)

France

France

ORY

Orly International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
328 miles  ·  (528 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Corsica
  • Air France
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CLY to ORY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Calvi (Corsica) CLY to Paris (Orly) ORY. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CLY ORY flight schedule.

Air Corsica
Air Corsica flight schedulefrom Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly) Flights

Flights from CLY to ORY are operated 11 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 09:40 - 19:55. The earliest flight departs at 09:40, the last flight departs at 19:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly) takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Calvi (Corsica) and Paris (Orly) is 328 miles (or 528 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Paris (Orly)?

There are 4 airports in Paris (Orly): Orly International Airport (ORY), Paris - Le Bourget Airport (LBG), Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (Roissy Airport) (CDG) and Paris Beauvais Tillé Airport (BVA).

How many flights per week are there from CLY to ORY?

There are 11 flights per week flying from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly).

How far is Paris (Orly) from Calvi (Corsica)?

The distance from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly) is 328 miles (528 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CLY airport to ORY airport?

Air Corsica and Air France are flying nonstop from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly).

What alliances have direct flights from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly).

What classes are available from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)?

Aircraft types that fly from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly):

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)?

The earliest flight departs at 09:40 from Calvi (Corsica) and arrives at 11:15 at Paris (Orly).

What is the latest flight available from Calvi (Corsica) to Paris (Orly)?

The latest flight departs at 19:55 from Calvi (Corsica) and arrives at 21:30 at Paris (Orly).

Non-stop flights from CLY to ORY

328 miles (528 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:40

  • 12:15

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 4267

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:50

  • 13:25

  • Air Corsica

    Air Corsica

  • XK 760

  • Air Corsica

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:15

  • 13:50

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 4261

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:15

  • 14:50

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7611

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 15:05

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7611

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:05

  • Air Corsica

    Air Corsica

  • XK 760

  • Air Corsica

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:25

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7573

  • Air France

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:25

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 4261

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:55

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7571

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:55

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 4261

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:25

  • Air Corsica

    Air Corsica

  • XK 760

  • Air Corsica

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:45

  • 20:20

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7613

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:30

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7571

  • Air France

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices