FlightConnections

Direct flights from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros

Did you mean flights from Montes Claros to Belo Horizonte?

Belo Horizonte

Brazil

Brazil

CNF

Tancredo Neves International Airport (Confins Int'l)

Switch direction

Montes Claros

Brazil

Brazil

MOC

Montes Claros Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
202 miles  ·  (325 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CNF to MOC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros

Airline-specific flight schedules from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Belo Horizonte CNF to Montes Claros MOC, which is Azul. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CNF MOC flight schedule.

Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros Flights

Flights from CNF to MOC are operated 13 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:45 - 22:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:45, the last flight departs at 22:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Belo Horizonte and Montes Claros is 202 miles (or 325 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Montes Claros?

There is 1 airport in Montes Claros: Montes Claros Airport (MOC).

How many flights per week are there from CNF to MOC?

There are 13 flights per week flying from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros.

How far is Montes Claros from Belo Horizonte?

The distance from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros is 202 miles (325 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CNF airport to MOC airport?

Azul is the only airline flying nonstop from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros.

What alliances have direct flights from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros?

There are no alliances flying direct from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros at the moment.

What classes are available from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros?

Aircraft types that fly from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros?

The earliest flight departs at 06:45 from Belo Horizonte and arrives at 08:00 at Montes Claros.

What is the latest flight available from Belo Horizonte to Montes Claros?

The latest flight departs at 22:20 from Belo Horizonte and arrives at 23:35 at Montes Claros.

Non-stop flights from CNF to MOC

202 miles (325 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:40

  • 09:55

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4442

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 09:55

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4442

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:15

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4093

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:05

  • 18:20

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4121

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:20

  • 23:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4420

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:20

  • 23:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4420

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:20

  • 23:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4420

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price