Direct flights from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista

Did you mean flights from Vitória da Conquista to Belo Horizonte?

Belo Horizonte

Brazil

Brazil

CNF

Tancredo Neves International Airport (Confins Int'l)

Switch direction

Vitória da Conquista

Brazil

Brazil

VDC

Pedro Otacílio Figueiredo Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
238 miles  ·  (383 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 195

Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CNF to VDC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista

Airline-specific flight schedules from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Belo Horizonte CNF to Vitória da Conquista VDC, which is Azul. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CNF VDC flight schedule.

Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista Flights

Flights from CNF to VDC are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:15 - 08:45. The earliest flight departs at 08:15, the last flight departs at 08:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Belo Horizonte and Vitória da Conquista is 238 miles (or 383 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Vitória da Conquista?

There is 1 airport in Vitória da Conquista: Pedro Otacílio Figueiredo Airport (VDC).

How many flights per week are there from CNF to VDC?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista.

How far is Vitória da Conquista from Belo Horizonte?

The distance from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista is 238 miles (383 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CNF airport to VDC airport?

Azul is the only airline flying nonstop from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista.

What alliances have direct flights from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista?

There are no alliances flying direct from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista at the moment.

What classes are available from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista?

Aircraft types that fly from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista?

The earliest flight departs at 08:15 from Belo Horizonte and arrives at 09:30 at Vitória da Conquista.

What is the latest flight available from Belo Horizonte to Vitória da Conquista?

The latest flight departs at 08:45 from Belo Horizonte and arrives at 10:00 at Vitória da Conquista.

Non-stop flights from CNF to VDC

238 miles (383 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:35

  • 09:50

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4114

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 10:20

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4114

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:50

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4114

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 10:20

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4114

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:50

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4114

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:45

  • 10:00

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4114

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices