Direct flights from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)

Did you mean flights from Milan (Bergamo) to Crotone?

Crotone

Italy

Italy

CRV

Crotone Airport

Switch direction

Milan (Bergamo)

Italy

Italy

BGY

Orio al Serio International Airpo

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
369 miles  ·  (594 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Crotone to Milan (Bergamo) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CRV to BGY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Crotone CRV to Milan (Bergamo) BGY, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CRV BGY flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Crotone to Milan (Bergamo) Flights

Flights from CRV to BGY are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 12:30 - 17:40. The earliest flight departs at 12:30, the last flight departs at 17:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo) takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Crotone and Milan (Bergamo) is 369 miles (or 594 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Milan (Bergamo)?

There are 3 airports in Milan (Bergamo): Orio al Serio International Airpo (BGY), Linate Airport (LIN) and Malpensa International Airport (MXP).

How many flights per week are there from CRV to BGY?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo).

How far is Milan (Bergamo) from Crotone?

The distance from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo) is 369 miles (594 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CRV airport to BGY airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo).

What alliances have direct flights from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo) at the moment.

What classes are available from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)?

Aircraft types that fly from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo):

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)?

The earliest flight departs at 12:30 from Crotone and arrives at 14:15 at Milan (Bergamo).

What is the latest flight available from Crotone to Milan (Bergamo)?

The latest flight departs at 17:40 from Crotone and arrives at 19:25 at Milan (Bergamo).

Non-stop flights from CRV to BGY

369 miles (594 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:10

  • 15:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5114

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5114

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices