Direct flights from Cincinnati to Key West

Did you mean flights from Key West to Cincinnati?

Cincinnati

United States

United States

CVG

Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport

Switch direction

Key West

United States

United States

EYW

Key West International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,015 miles  ·  (1,633 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 34 minutes
Airlines
  • Allegiant
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Cincinnati to Key West Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Cincinnati to Key West. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CVG to EYW, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Cincinnati to Key West

Airline-specific flight schedules from Cincinnati to Key West

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Cincinnati CVG to Key West EYW, which is Allegiant. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CVG EYW flight schedule.

Allegiant
Allegiant flight schedulefrom Cincinnati to Key West

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Cincinnati to Key West Flights

Flights from CVG to EYW are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 14:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 14:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Cincinnati to Key West takes 2 hours and 34 minutes. The flight distance between Cincinnati and Key West is 1,015 miles (or 1,633 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Key West?

There is 1 airport in Key West: Key West International Airport (EYW).

How many flights per week are there from CVG to EYW?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Cincinnati to Key West (as of October 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Cincinnati to Key West?

2 hours and 34 minutes is the average flight time from Cincinnati to Key West.

How far is Key West from Cincinnati?

The distance from Cincinnati to Key West is 1,015 miles (1,633 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CVG airport to EYW airport?

Allegiant is the only airline flying nonstop from Cincinnati to Key West.

What alliances have direct flights from Cincinnati to Key West?

There are no alliances flying direct from Cincinnati to Key West at the moment.

What classes are available from Cincinnati to Key West?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Cincinnati to Key West?

Aircraft types that fly from Cincinnati to Key West:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Cincinnati to Key West?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Cincinnati and arrives at 08:34 at Key West.

What is the latest flight available from Cincinnati to Key West?

The latest flight departs at 14:20 from Cincinnati and arrives at 16:54 at Key West.

Non-stop flights from CVG to EYW

1,015 miles (1,633 km)  ·  2h 34m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:15

  • 09:49

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 407

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:45

  • 10:15

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 407

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 10:34

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 407

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices