Direct flights from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)

Did you mean flights from Hai Phong (Haiphong) to Da Lat?

Da Lat

Vietnam

Vietnam

DLI

Lien Khuong Airport

Switch direction

Hai Phong (Haiphong)

Vietnam

Vietnam

HPH

Cat Bi International Airport (Catbi Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
635 miles  ·  (1,022 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • VietJet Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DLI to HPH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Da Lat DLI to Hai Phong (Haiphong) HPH, which is VietJet Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DLI HPH flight schedule.

VietJet Air
VietJet Air flight schedulefrom Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong) Flights

Flights from DLI to HPH are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 18:10 - 19:20. The earliest flight departs at 18:10, the last flight departs at 19:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong) takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Da Lat and Hai Phong (Haiphong) is 635 miles (or 1,022 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Hai Phong (Haiphong)?

There is 1 airport in Hai Phong (Haiphong): Cat Bi International Airport (Catbi Airport) (HPH).

How many flights per week are there from DLI to HPH?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong) (as of December 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong).

How far is Hai Phong (Haiphong) from Da Lat?

The distance from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong) is 635 miles (1,022 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DLI airport to HPH airport?

VietJet Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong).

What alliances have direct flights from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong) at the moment.

What classes are available from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)?

Aircraft types that fly from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong):

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)?

The earliest flight departs at 18:10 from Da Lat and arrives at 19:55 at Hai Phong (Haiphong).

What is the latest flight available from Da Lat to Hai Phong (Haiphong)?

The latest flight departs at 19:20 from Da Lat and arrives at 21:05 at Hai Phong (Haiphong).

Non-stop flights from DLI to HPH

635 miles (1,022 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:55

  • 20:40

  • VietJet Air

    VietJet Air

  • VJ 692

  • VietJet Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 21:05

  • VietJet Air

    VietJet Air

  • VJ 692

  • VietJet Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices