FlightConnections

Direct flights from Dipolog City to Cebu

Did you mean flights from Cebu to Dipolog City?

Dipolog City

Philippines

Philippines

DPL

Dipolog Airport

Switch direction

Cebu

Philippines

Philippines

CEB

Mactan-Cebu International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
126 miles  ·  (203 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Cebgo
  • Philippine Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

Dipolog City to Cebu Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Dipolog City to Cebu. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DPL to CEB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Dipolog City to Cebu

Airline-specific flight schedules from Dipolog City to Cebu

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Dipolog City DPL to Cebu CEB. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DPL CEB flight schedule.

Cebgo
Cebgo flight schedulefrom Dipolog City to Cebu

Cebgo flights start in December
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines flight schedulefrom Dipolog City to Cebu

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Dipolog City to Cebu Flights

Flights from DPL to CEB are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 08:30 - 16:10. The earliest flight departs at 08:30, the last flight departs at 16:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Dipolog City to Cebu takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Dipolog City and Cebu is 126 miles (or 203 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Cebu?

There is 1 airport in Cebu: Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB).

How many flights per week are there from DPL to CEB?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Dipolog City to Cebu (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Dipolog City to Cebu?

1 hour is the average flight time from Dipolog City to Cebu.

How far is Cebu from Dipolog City?

The distance from Dipolog City to Cebu is 126 miles (203 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DPL airport to CEB airport?

Cebgo and Philippine Airlines are flying nonstop from Dipolog City to Cebu.

What alliances have direct flights from Dipolog City to Cebu?

There are no alliances flying direct from Dipolog City to Cebu at the moment.

What classes are available from Dipolog City to Cebu?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Dipolog City to Cebu?

Aircraft types that fly from Dipolog City to Cebu:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

What is the earliest flight departing from Dipolog City to Cebu?

The earliest flight departs at 08:30 from Dipolog City and arrives at 09:30 at Cebu.

What is the latest flight available from Dipolog City to Cebu?

The latest flight departs at 16:10 from Dipolog City and arrives at 17:10 at Cebu.

Non-stop flights from DPL to CEB

126 miles (203 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:00

  • 10:00

  • Philippine Airlines

    Philippine Airlines

  • PR 2560

  • Philippine Airlines

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price