Direct flights from Erbil to Aleppo

Did you mean flights from Aleppo to Erbil?

Erbil

Iraq

Iraq

EBL

Erbil International Airport

Switch direction

Aleppo

Syria

Syria

ALP

Aleppo International Airport (Nej

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
375 miles  ·  (604 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Fly Baghdad
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

Erbil to Aleppo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Erbil to Aleppo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EBL to ALP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Erbil to Aleppo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Erbil to Aleppo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Erbil EBL to Aleppo ALP, which is Fly Baghdad. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EBL ALP flight schedule.

Fly Baghdad
Fly Baghdad flight schedulefrom Erbil to Aleppo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Erbil to Aleppo Flights

Flights from EBL to ALP are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 11:10 - 15:10. The earliest flight departs at 11:10, the last flight departs at 15:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Erbil to Aleppo takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Erbil and Aleppo is 375 miles (or 604 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Aleppo?

There is 1 airport in Aleppo: Aleppo International Airport (Nej (ALP).

How many flights per week are there from EBL to ALP?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Erbil to Aleppo (as of January 2023).

How long does it take to fly from Erbil to Aleppo?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Erbil to Aleppo.

How far is Aleppo from Erbil?

The distance from Erbil to Aleppo is 375 miles (604 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EBL airport to ALP airport?

Fly Baghdad is the only airline flying nonstop from Erbil to Aleppo.

What alliances have direct flights from Erbil to Aleppo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Erbil to Aleppo at the moment.

What classes are available from Erbil to Aleppo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Erbil to Aleppo?

Aircraft types that fly from Erbil to Aleppo:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Erbil to Aleppo?

The earliest flight departs at 11:10 from Erbil and arrives at 13:25 at Aleppo.

What is the latest flight available from Erbil to Aleppo?

The latest flight departs at 15:10 from Erbil and arrives at 17:25 at Aleppo.

Non-stop flights from EBL to ALP

375 miles (604 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:20

  • 16:35

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 941

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:10

  • 17:25

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 941

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices