FlightConnections

Direct flights from Eindhoven to Bologna

Did you mean flights from Bologna to Eindhoven?

Eindhoven

Netherlands

Netherlands

EIN

Eindhoven Airport

Switch direction

Bologna

Italy

Italy

BLQ

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
550 miles  ·  (885 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • Transavia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Eindhoven to Bologna Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Eindhoven to Bologna. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EIN to BLQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Eindhoven to Bologna

Airline-specific flight schedules from Eindhoven to Bologna

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Eindhoven EIN to Bologna BLQ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EIN BLQ flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Eindhoven to Bologna

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Eindhoven to Bologna

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Eindhoven to Bologna Flights

Flights from EIN to BLQ are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:55 - 20:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:55, the last flight departs at 20:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Eindhoven to Bologna takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Eindhoven and Bologna is 550 miles (or 885 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bologna?

There are 2 airports in Bologna: Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ) and Forl (FRL).

How many flights per week are there from EIN to BLQ?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Eindhoven to Bologna (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Eindhoven to Bologna?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Eindhoven to Bologna.

How far is Bologna from Eindhoven?

The distance from Eindhoven to Bologna is 550 miles (885 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EIN airport to BLQ airport?

Ryanair and Transavia are flying nonstop from Eindhoven to Bologna.

What alliances have direct flights from Eindhoven to Bologna?

There are no alliances flying direct from Eindhoven to Bologna at the moment.

What classes are available from Eindhoven to Bologna?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Eindhoven to Bologna?

Aircraft types that fly from Eindhoven to Bologna:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Eindhoven to Bologna?

The earliest flight departs at 06:55 from Eindhoven and arrives at 08:35 at Bologna.

What is the latest flight available from Eindhoven to Bologna?

The latest flight departs at 20:40 from Eindhoven and arrives at 22:20 at Bologna.

Non-stop flights from EIN to BLQ

550 miles (885 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:20

  • 14:00

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 5309

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 20:15

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 5309

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 22:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 787

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price