FlightConnections

Direct flights from Eindhoven to Salzburg

Did you mean flights from Salzburg to Eindhoven?

Eindhoven

Netherlands

Netherlands

EIN

Eindhoven Airport

Switch direction

Salzburg

Austria

Austria

SZG

Salzburg Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
424 miles  ·  (683 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Eindhoven to Salzburg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Eindhoven to Salzburg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EIN to SZG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First EIN-SZG flights start in December

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Eindhoven to Salzburg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Eindhoven to Salzburg

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Eindhoven EIN to Salzburg SZG, which is Transavia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EIN SZG flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Eindhoven to Salzburg

Transavia flights start in December
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Eindhoven to Salzburg Flights

Flights from EIN to SZG are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:15 - 19:10. The earliest flight departs at 07:15, the last flight departs at 19:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Eindhoven to Salzburg takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Eindhoven and Salzburg is 424 miles (or 683 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Salzburg?

There are 0 airports in Salzburg: .

How many flights per week are there from EIN to SZG?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Eindhoven to Salzburg (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Eindhoven to Salzburg?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Eindhoven to Salzburg.

How far is Salzburg from Eindhoven?

The distance from Eindhoven to Salzburg is 424 miles (683 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EIN airport to SZG airport?

Transavia is the only airline flying nonstop from Eindhoven to Salzburg.

What alliances have direct flights from Eindhoven to Salzburg?

There are no alliances flying direct from Eindhoven to Salzburg at the moment.

What classes are available from Eindhoven to Salzburg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Eindhoven to Salzburg?

Aircraft types that fly from Eindhoven to Salzburg:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Eindhoven to Salzburg?

The earliest flight departs at 07:15 from Eindhoven and arrives at 08:40 at Salzburg.

What is the latest flight available from Eindhoven to Salzburg?

The latest flight departs at 19:10 from Eindhoven and arrives at 20:35 at Salzburg.

Non-stop flights from EIN to SZG

424 miles (683 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:50

  • 14:15

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6971

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:20

  • 14:45

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6973

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:50

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6975

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:40

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6973

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:15

  • 16:40

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6971

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 20:15

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6971

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price