Direct flights from Nottingham to Belfast City

Did you mean flights from Belfast City to Nottingham?

Nottingham

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

EMA

East Midlands Airport

Switch direction

Belfast City

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BHD

George Best Belfast City Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
222 miles  ·  (357 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Flybe
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Nottingham to Belfast City Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Nottingham to Belfast City. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from EMA to BHD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Nottingham to Belfast City

Airline-specific flight schedules from Nottingham to Belfast City

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Nottingham EMA to Belfast City BHD, which is Flybe. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their EMA BHD flight schedule.

Flybe
Flybe flight schedulefrom Nottingham to Belfast City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Nottingham to Belfast City Flights

Flights from EMA to BHD are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:35 - 16:35. The earliest flight departs at 08:35, the last flight departs at 16:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Nottingham to Belfast City takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Nottingham and Belfast City is 222 miles (or 357 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Belfast City?

There is 1 airport in Belfast City: Belfast International Airport (BFS).

How many flights per week are there from EMA to BHD?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Nottingham to Belfast City (as of December 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Nottingham to Belfast City?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Nottingham to Belfast City.

How far is Belfast City from Nottingham?

The distance from Nottingham to Belfast City is 222 miles (357 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from EMA airport to BHD airport?

Flybe is the only airline flying nonstop from Nottingham to Belfast City.

What alliances have direct flights from Nottingham to Belfast City?

There are no alliances flying direct from Nottingham to Belfast City at the moment.

What classes are available from Nottingham to Belfast City?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Nottingham to Belfast City?

Aircraft types that fly from Nottingham to Belfast City:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Nottingham to Belfast City?

The earliest flight departs at 08:35 from Nottingham and arrives at 09:40 at Belfast City.

What is the latest flight available from Nottingham to Belfast City?

The latest flight departs at 16:35 from Nottingham and arrives at 17:40 at Belfast City.

Non-stop flights from EMA to BHD

222 miles (357 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:20

  • 14:25

  • Flybe

    Flybe

  • BE 368

  • Flybe

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:30

  • Flybe

    Flybe

  • BE 368

  • Flybe

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:30

  • Flybe

    Flybe

  • BE 368

  • Flybe

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:30

  • Flybe

    Flybe

  • BE 368

  • Flybe

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:05

  • Flybe

    Flybe

  • BE 368

  • Flybe

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:35

  • 17:40

  • Flybe

    Flybe

  • BE 368

  • Flybe

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices