Direct flights from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)

Did you mean flights from Alghero (Sardinia) to Rome (Fiumicino)?

Rome (Fiumicino)

Italy

Italy

FCO

Leonardo Da Vinci International Airport

Switch direction

Alghero (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

AHO

Fertilia Airport (Alghero Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
221 miles  ·  (356 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Alitalia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FCO to AHO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Rome (Fiumicino) FCO to Alghero (Sardinia) AHO, which is Alitalia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FCO AHO flight schedule.

Alitalia
Alitalia flight schedulefrom Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)

Alitalia is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia) Flights

Flights from FCO to AHO are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 09:20 - 21:40. The earliest flight departs at 09:20, the last flight departs at 21:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia) takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Rome (Fiumicino) and Alghero (Sardinia) is 221 miles (or 356 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Alghero (Sardinia)?

There is 1 airport in Alghero (Sardinia): Fertilia Airport (Alghero Airport (AHO).

How many flights per week are there from FCO to AHO?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia) (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia).

How far is Alghero (Sardinia) from Rome (Fiumicino)?

The distance from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia) is 221 miles (356 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FCO airport to AHO airport?

Alitalia is the only airline flying nonstop from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia).

What alliances have direct flights from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia).

What classes are available from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)?

Aircraft types that fly from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia):

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

What is the earliest flight departing from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)?

The earliest flight departs at 09:20 from Rome (Fiumicino) and arrives at 10:25 at Alghero (Sardinia).

What is the latest flight available from Rome (Fiumicino) to Alghero (Sardinia)?

The latest flight departs at 21:40 from Rome (Fiumicino) and arrives at 22:45 at Alghero (Sardinia).

Non-stop flights from FCO to AHO

221 miles (356 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:40

  • 10:45

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1571

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:40

  • 22:45

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1579

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:40

  • 22:45

  • Alitalia

    Alitalia

    SkyTeam

  • AZ 1579

  • Alitalia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price