Direct flights from Friedrichshafen to Skopje

Did you mean flights from Skopje to Friedrichshafen?

Friedrichshafen

Germany

Germany

FDH

Friedrichshafen Airport (Bodensee Airport)

Switch direction

Skopje

Republic of North Macedonia

Republic of North Macedonia

SKP

Skopje Alexander the Great Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
711 miles  ·  (1,145 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo

Friedrichshafen to Skopje Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Friedrichshafen to Skopje. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FDH to SKP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Friedrichshafen to Skopje

Airline-specific flight schedules from Friedrichshafen to Skopje

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Friedrichshafen FDH to Skopje SKP, which is Wizz Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FDH SKP flight schedule.

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Friedrichshafen to Skopje

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Return schedule

Friedrichshafen to Skopje Flights

Flights from FDH to SKP are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 08:50 - 19:55. The earliest flight departs at 08:50, the last flight departs at 19:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Friedrichshafen to Skopje takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Friedrichshafen and Skopje is 711 miles (or 1,145 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Skopje?

There is 1 airport in Skopje: Skopje Alexander the Great Airport (SKP).

How many flights per week are there from FDH to SKP?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Friedrichshafen to Skopje (as of February 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Friedrichshafen to Skopje?

2 hours is the average flight time from Friedrichshafen to Skopje.

How far is Skopje from Friedrichshafen?

The distance from Friedrichshafen to Skopje is 711 miles (1,145 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FDH airport to SKP airport?

Wizz Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Friedrichshafen to Skopje.

What alliances have direct flights from Friedrichshafen to Skopje?

There are no alliances flying direct from Friedrichshafen to Skopje at the moment.

What classes are available from Friedrichshafen to Skopje?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Friedrichshafen to Skopje?

Aircraft types that fly from Friedrichshafen to Skopje:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo

What is the earliest flight departing from Friedrichshafen to Skopje?

The earliest flight departs at 08:50 from Friedrichshafen and arrives at 10:50 at Skopje.

What is the latest flight available from Friedrichshafen to Skopje?

The latest flight departs at 19:55 from Friedrichshafen and arrives at 21:55 at Skopje.

Non-stop flights from FDH to SKP

711 miles (1,145 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:55

  • 11:55

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 7726

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:55

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 7726

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price