Direct flights from Flinders Island to Melbourne

Did you mean flights from Melbourne to Flinders Island?

Flinders Island

Australia

Australia

FLS

Flinders Island Airport

Switch direction

Melbourne

Australia

Australia

MEB

Essendon Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
144 miles  ·  (232 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Sharp Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Fairchild (Swearingen) SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin / Expediter

Flinders Island to Melbourne Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Flinders Island to Melbourne. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FLS to MEB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First FLS-MEB flights start in October

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Flinders Island to Melbourne

Airline-specific flight schedules from Flinders Island to Melbourne

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Flinders Island FLS to Melbourne MEB, which is Sharp Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FLS MEB flight schedule.

Sharp Airlines
Sharp Airlines flight schedulefrom Flinders Island to Melbourne

Sharp Airlines flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Flinders Island to Melbourne Flights

Departure times vary between 12:35 - 14:45. The earliest flight departs at 12:35, the last flight departs at 14:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Flinders Island to Melbourne takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Flinders Island and Melbourne is 144 miles (or 232 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Melbourne?

There are 3 airports in Melbourne: Essendon Airport (MEB), Melbourne Airport (MEL) and Avalon Airport (AVV).

How many flights per week are there from FLS to MEB?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Flinders Island to Melbourne (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Flinders Island to Melbourne?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Flinders Island to Melbourne.

How far is Melbourne from Flinders Island?

The distance from Flinders Island to Melbourne is 144 miles (232 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FLS airport to MEB airport?

Sharp Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Flinders Island to Melbourne.

What alliances have direct flights from Flinders Island to Melbourne?

There are no alliances flying direct from Flinders Island to Melbourne at the moment.

What classes are available from Flinders Island to Melbourne?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Flinders Island to Melbourne?

Aircraft types that fly from Flinders Island to Melbourne:

  • Fairchild (Swearingen) SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin / Expediter

What is the earliest flight departing from Flinders Island to Melbourne?

The earliest flight departs at 12:35 from Flinders Island and arrives at 13:40 at Melbourne.

What is the latest flight available from Flinders Island to Melbourne?

The latest flight departs at 14:45 from Flinders Island and arrives at 17:30 at Melbourne.

Non-stop flights from FLS to MEB

144 miles (232 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:55

  • 15:00

  • Sharp Airlines

    Sharp Airlines

  • SH 812

  • Sharp Airlines

  • Fairchild (Swearingen) SA26 / SA226 / SA227 Metro / Merlin / Expediter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices