FlightConnections

Direct flights from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)

Did you mean flights from Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) to Funchal (Madeira)?

Funchal (Madeira)

Portugal

Portugal

FNC

Madeira Airport

Switch direction

Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)

Spain

Spain

LPA

Gran Canaria International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
339 miles  ·  (546 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Binter Canarias
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FNC to LPA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Funchal (Madeira) FNC to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) LPA, which is Binter Canarias. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FNC LPA flight schedule.

Binter Canarias
Binter Canarias flight schedulefrom Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) Flights

Flights from FNC to LPA are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:45 - 17:00. The earliest flight departs at 09:45, the last flight departs at 17:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Funchal (Madeira) and Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) is 339 miles (or 546 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)?

There is 1 airport in Gran Canaria (Las Palmas): Gran Canaria International Airport (LPA).

How many flights per week are there from FNC to LPA?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas).

How far is Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) from Funchal (Madeira)?

The distance from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) is 339 miles (546 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FNC airport to LPA airport?

Binter Canarias is the only airline flying nonstop from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas).

What alliances have direct flights from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas) at the moment.

What classes are available from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)?

Aircraft types that fly from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas):

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)?

The earliest flight departs at 09:45 from Funchal (Madeira) and arrives at 11:15 at Gran Canaria (Las Palmas).

What is the latest flight available from Funchal (Madeira) to Gran Canaria (Las Palmas)?

The latest flight departs at 17:00 from Funchal (Madeira) and arrives at 18:30 at Gran Canaria (Las Palmas).

Non-stop flights from FNC to LPA

339 miles (546 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:00

  • 13:30

  • Binter Canarias

    Binter Canarias

  • NT 913

  • Binter Canarias

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:45

  • 15:15

  • Binter Canarias

    Binter Canarias

  • NT 913

  • Binter Canarias

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:30

  • Binter Canarias

    Binter Canarias

  • NT 913

  • Binter Canarias

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price