FlightConnections

Direct flights from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle

Did you mean flights from Newcastle to Funchal (Madeira)?

Funchal (Madeira)

Portugal

Portugal

FNC

Madeira Airport

Switch direction

Newcastle

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

NCL

Newcastle Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,708 miles  ·  (2,749 km)
Flight time
4 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Jet2
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FNC to NCL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle

Airline-specific flight schedules from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Funchal (Madeira) FNC to Newcastle NCL, which is Jet2. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FNC NCL flight schedule.

Jet2
Jet2 flight schedulefrom Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle Flights

Departure times vary between 14:35 - 20:15. The earliest flight departs at 14:35, the last flight departs at 20:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle takes 4 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Funchal (Madeira) and Newcastle is 1,708 miles (or 2,749 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Newcastle?

There is 1 airport in Newcastle: Newcastle Airport (NCL).

How many flights per week are there from FNC to NCL?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle?

4 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle.

How far is Newcastle from Funchal (Madeira)?

The distance from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle is 1,708 miles (2,749 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FNC airport to NCL airport?

Jet2 is the only airline flying nonstop from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle.

What alliances have direct flights from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle?

There are no alliances flying direct from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle at the moment.

What classes are available from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle?

Aircraft types that fly from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle:

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle?

The earliest flight departs at 14:35 from Funchal (Madeira) and arrives at 18:50 at Newcastle.

What is the latest flight available from Funchal (Madeira) to Newcastle?

The latest flight departs at 20:15 from Funchal (Madeira) and arrives at 00:30 at Newcastle.

Non-stop flights from FNC to NCL

1,708 miles (2,749 km)  ·  4h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:35

  • 19:50

  • Jet2

    Jet2

  • LS 530

  • Jet2

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price