Direct flights from Fortaleza to Belém

Did you mean flights from Belém to Fortaleza?

Fortaleza

Brazil

Brazil

FOR

Pinto Martins International Airport

Switch direction

Belém

Brazil

Brazil

BEL

Val de Cães International Airpor

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
706 miles  ·  (1,136 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
  • Gol
  • LATAM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-800

Fortaleza to Belém Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Fortaleza to Belém. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FOR to BEL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Fortaleza to Belém

Airline-specific flight schedules from Fortaleza to Belém

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Fortaleza FOR to Belém BEL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FOR BEL flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom Fortaleza to Belém

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Fortaleza to Belém

LATAM flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Fortaleza to Belém Flights

Flights from FOR to BEL are operated 8 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 02:15 - 22:50. The earliest flight departs at 02:15, the last flight departs at 22:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Fortaleza to Belém takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Fortaleza and Belém is 706 miles (or 1,136 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Belém?

There is 1 airport in Belém: Val de Cães International Airpor (BEL).

How many flights per week are there from FOR to BEL?

There are 8 flights per week flying from Fortaleza to Belém (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Fortaleza to Belém?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Fortaleza to Belém.

How far is Belém from Fortaleza?

The distance from Fortaleza to Belém is 706 miles (1,136 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FOR airport to BEL airport?

Azul, Gol and LATAM are flying nonstop from Fortaleza to Belém.

What alliances have direct flights from Fortaleza to Belém?

There are no alliances flying direct from Fortaleza to Belém at the moment.

What classes are available from Fortaleza to Belém?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Fortaleza to Belém?

Aircraft types that fly from Fortaleza to Belém:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Fortaleza to Belém?

The earliest flight departs at 02:15 from Fortaleza and arrives at 04:10 at Belém.

What is the latest flight available from Fortaleza to Belém?

The latest flight departs at 22:50 from Fortaleza and arrives at 00:45 at Belém.

Non-stop flights from FOR to BEL

706 miles (1,136 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:30

  • 11:25

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4100

  • Azul

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 11:25

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4100

  • Azul

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 11:25

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4100

  • Azul

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 20:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4418

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 20:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4418

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 20:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4418

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 20:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4418

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price